homepage  Syllabus and Resource
Syllabus and Resource

2013–2014 (1); Systematic Anatomy for MBBS; Code: Med 130205; Score:4

 

Week

Date/Day

Section /Time

Contents

Tutors

1

Sep.9/Mon.

2-4 (8:55-11:35)

Introduction, general description of osteology & arthrology; bones of trunk

Hongqi Zhang

Sep.13/Fri.

2-4 (8:55-11:35)

 the articulation of trunk bones,cranial bones & their articulation

Hongqi Zhang

2

Sep.16 /Mon.

2-4 (8:55-11:35)

Upper limb bones & their articulation

Ruixi Li

Sep.20/Fri.

2-4 (8:55-11:35)

Lower limb bones & their articulation

Ruixi Li

3

Sep.23/ Mon.

2-4 (8:55-11:35)

Introduction of myology

muscles of head, neck & trunk

Ruixi Li

Sep.27/Fri.

2-4 (8:55-11:35)

Muscles of trunk & Muscle of upper limb

Ruixi Li

4

Sep.30/ Mon.

2-4 (8:55-11:35)

National Day-holiday

 

Oct.4/Fri.

2-4 (8:55-11:35)

National Day-holiday

 

5

Oct.7 /Mon.

2-4 (8:55-11:35)

Muscles of upper limb &

Muscles of lower limb

Ruixi Li

Oct.11/Fri.

2-4 (8:55-11:35)

General introduction of splanchnology

Digestive system

Jie Qin

6

Oct.14/ Mon.

2-4 (8:55-11:35)

Respiratory system

Jie Qin

Oct.18/Fri.

2-4 (8:55-11:35)

Urinary system & Male reproductive system

Jie Qin

7

Oct.21/ Mon.

2-4 (8:55-11:35)

Male reproductive system

 Female reproductive system

Jie Qin

Oct.25/Fri.

2-4 (8:55-11:35)

Introduction to Circulatory system

and Heart

Yan Sun

8

Oct.28/ Mon.

2-4 (8:55-11:35)

Heart & Artery

Yan Sun

Nov.1/Fri.

2-4 (8:55-11:35)

Arteries

Hongqi Zhang

9

Nov.4 /Mon.

2-4 (8:55-11:35)

Veins

Hongqi Zhang

Nov.8 /Fri.

2-4 (8:55-11:35)

lymph

Hongqi Zhang

10

Nov.11 /Mon.

2-4 (8:55-11:35)

Sensory organs-Visual organs

Hongqi Zhang

Nov.15/Fri.

2-4 (8:55-11:35)

Sensory organs-Vestibulocochlear organ

Hongqi Zhang

11

Nov.18 Mon.

2-4 (8:55-11:35)

General introduction of nervous system

Spinal nerve-cervical plexus & Brachial one

Lu Gao

Nov.22/Fri.

2-4 (8:55-11:35)

Brachial plexus & anterior branches of thoracic nerves,Lumbar & Sacral plexus

Lu Gao

12

Nov.25 /Mon.

2-4 (8:55-11:35)

Cranial nerves (1)

Hurong Yu

Nov.29/Fri.

2-4 (8:55-11:35)

Cranial nerves (2)

Hurong Yu

13

Dec.2 /Mon.

2-4 (8:55-11:35)

Autonomic nerve (Sympathetic nerve)

Hongqi Zhang

Dec.6/Fri.

2-4 (8:55-11:35)

Autonomic nerve (Parasympathetic nerve)

Hongqi Zhang

14

Dec.9 Mon.

2-4 (8:55-11:35)

 Spinal cord

Hongqi Zhang

Dec.13/Fri.

2-4 (8:55-11:35)

Spinal cord & brain stem (external shape)

Hongqi Zhang

15

Dec.16/ Mon.

2-4 (8:55-11:35)

Brain stem (internal structure)

Hongqi Zhang

Dec.20/Fri.

2-4 (8:55-11:35)

Brain stem & Cerebellum

Hongqi Zhang

16

Dec.23 /Mon.

2-4 (8:55-11:35)

Cerebellum & Diencephalon

Hongqi Zhang

Dec.27/Fri.

2-4 (8:55-11:35)

Diencephalon & Telencephalon

Hongqi Zhang

17

Dec.30/Mon.

2-4 (8:55-11:35)

Telencephalon &Conducting pathways

Hongqi Zhang

2014-Jau.3/Fri.

2-4 (8:55-11:35)

Conducting pathways,

Meninges of brain & Spinal cord,

Blood supply & Endocrine system

Hongqi Zhang

Note: Lecture place is at the 6th Lab of East Building 9 in Fenglin compus. Middle exam is in the 8th week.